Deborra-lee Furness

Deborra-lee Furness’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Deborra-lee Furness

Deborra-lee Furness’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2016 - Hyde & Seek - Claudia Television, Matchbox | Nine Network, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2013 - Phineas and Ferb - Guest Voice Television, Disney, Various
  • 2010 - Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Voice of Barran Feature Film, Warner Bros, Zack Snyder
  • 2009 - Blessed - Tanya Feature Film, Blessed Film Productions, Ana Kokkinos
  • 2008 - Sleepwalking - Danni Feature Film, Denver and Delilah Productions , William Maher
  • 2007 - Beautiful - Mrs Thomson Feature Film, Kojo Pictures, Dean O'Flaherty
  • 2006 - Jindabyne - Jude Feature Film, April Films, Ray Lawrence
  • 2000 - SeaChange - Vicki Drury Television, ABC Television, Various
  • 1998 - The Real Macaw - Beth Girdis Feature Film, Becker Entertainment, Mario Andreacchio
  • 1997 - Fire - Dolores Kennedy Television, Extra Dimensions Productions, Various
  • 1997 - Roar - Agrona Television, VRP Productions, Ian Toynton, Jefrey Levy
  • 1995 - Angel Baby - Louise Goodman Feature Film, Astral Films, Michael Rymer
  • 1995 - Halifax f.p. - Brigit Grant Television, Nine Network, Paul Molony, Steve Jordell
  • 1995 - Correlli - Louisa Correlli Television, ABC TV, Various
  • 1994 - G.P. - Kate Morrison Television, Roadshow Coote & Carroll, Peter Andrikidis, Tony Tilse
  • 1993 - Stark - Chrissie Television, BBC/ABC, Nadia Tass
  • 1992 - Newsies - Esther Jacobs Feature Film, Walt Disney Pictures, Kenny Ortega
  • 1991 - Voyager - Ivy Feature Film, Action Films , Volker Schlondorff
  • 1991 - Waiting - Diane Feature Film, Filmside Productions Ltd., Jackie McKimmie
  • 1990 - The Last of The Finest - Linda Daly Feature Film, Orion Pictures , John McKenzie
  • 1989 - The Humpty Dumpty Man - Carmel DeVries Feature Film, Quantam Films, P.J. Hogan
  • 1988 - Celia - Miss Greenaway Feature Film, Seon Film Productions, Ann Turner
  • 1988 - Act of Betrayal - Kathy Television, ABC/RTE, Lawrence Gordon Clark
  • 1988 - Two Brothers Running - Silver's Secretary Feature Film, Phillip Emmanuel Productions, Ted Robinson
  • 1988 - The Bit Part - Acting Teacher Feature Film, Comedia Limited, Brendan Maher
  • 1988 - Shame - Asta Cadell Feature Film, Barron Entertainment, Steve Jodrell
  • 1988 - A Cry in The Dark - Magazine Reporter Feature Film, Canon Entertainment, Fred Schepisi
  • 1987 - A Matter of Convenience - Valma Television, AIFC, Ben Lewin
  • 1987 - Falcon Crest - Featured Television, Amanda & MF, Various
  • 1986 - Cool Change - Lee Feature Film, Delatite Productions, George Miller
  • 1986 - Jenny Kissed Me - Carol Grey Feature Film, Nilsen Premiere , Brian Trenchard-Smith
  • 1986 - The Fast Lane - Stella Television, ABC, Various
  • 1985 - The Flying Doctors - Sapphire Television, Nine Network, Pino Amenta
  • 1984 - Special Squad - Liz Jenkins Television, Crawford Productions, Arch Nicolson, Paul Moloney
  • 1983 - Kings - Frances Dalton Television, PBL Productions, Marcus Cole, Geoffrey Nottage
  • 1979 - Prisoner - Connie Television, Grundy , Kendal Flanagan, Steve Mann
  • 1975 - Division 4 - Junior Television, Crawford Productions, Ian Crawford, John Jacob
  • 1974 - The Box - Office Girl Television, Crawford Productions, John Jacobs
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us