Justin Smith

Justin Smith’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Justin Smith

Justin Smith’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2019 - Babyteeth - Drunken Crooner Feature Film, Whitefalk Films, Shannon Murphy
  • 2018 - The Long Forgotten Dream - Pastor Henry Gilles Stage, STC, Neil Armfield
  • 2018 - Secret City - S1 & S2 - William Vaughn Television, Foxtel, Emma Freeman
  • 2018 - Darlinghurst Nights - Joe Stage, Hayes Theatre Co, Lee Lewis
  • 2017 - A Strategic Plan - Rob Stage, Griffin, Mitchell Butel
  • 2017 - Assassins - Samuel Byck Stage, Hayes Theatre Co, Dean Bryant
  • 2017 - Blue Murder: Killer Cop - Glen McNamara Television, Seven, Michael Jenkins
  • 2017 - Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales - Mr Krill Feature Film, Walt Disney, Joachim Ronning & Espen Sandberg
  • 2017 - The Other Guy - Damon Television, Stan, Kacie Anning
  • 2016 - Home and Away - Aaron Television, Seven Network, Various
  • 2016 - Frog - Lead Short Film, Prod: M. Dale, E. Elston, Matthew Dale
  • 2016 - Arcadia - Richard Noakes Stage, STC, Richard Cottrell
  • 2016 - A Flea In Her Ear - Carlos Homenides De Histangua Stage, STC, Simon Phillips
  • 2015 - Monkey Magic - Sandy Stage, Theatre of Image, John Bell & Kim Carpenter
  • 2015 - The Room of Forgetting - Featured Short Film, Prod: JJ Winlove, JJ Winlove
  • 2015 - Deadline Gallipoli - Lester Lawrence Television, Matchbox / Foxtel, Michael Rymer
  • 2015 - Avenue Q - Brian Stage, Luke Wesley & LCW, Jo Turner
  • 2014 - Tammy - Paramedic Feature Film, Gary Sanchez Productions, Ben Falcone
  • 2014 - Corn Cobs - Patrick Television, ABC, Matt Kame, Tom Noakes
  • 2014 - Return to the Devil's Playground - Detective Blacket Television, Matchbox Pictures, Rachel Ward, Tony Krawitz
  • 2014 - The Moodys - Bratty Kid's Dad Television, ABC, Scott Pickett
  • 2014 - The Winter's Tale - Cast Stage, Bell Shakespeare, John Bell
  • 2013 - The Floating World - The Comic Stage, Griffin Theatre Company, Sam Strong
  • 2013 - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof - Dr Baugh Stage, Belvoir, Simon Stone
  • 2012 - Monday Bites - Featured Television, Green Park, Leon Ford
  • 2012 - The Straits - Puffs Television, ABC, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2012 - Mousetrap - Detective Sergeant Trotter Stage, Michael Coppel & Louise Withers, Gary Young
  • 2012 - Around The Block - Chris Feature Film, Kick Pictures, Sarah Spillane
  • 2012 - Being Venice - Wiry Inspector Feature Film, Dragonet Films / Curious Films, Miro Bilbrough
  • 2012 - Tricky Business - Colin Hendricks Television, Nine Network, Karl Zwicky
  • 2012 - Howzat! - David Hill Television, Nine Network, Daina Reid
  • 2012 - Chop Suey - Fan Short Film, Prod: B. Michael, S. McDonald, Ben Michael
  • 2012 - Underbelly Badness - Muzz Television, Nine Network, various
  • 2011 - The Eye of the Storm - QV Desk Clerk Feature Film, Paper Bark Films , Fred Schepisi
  • 2011 - Burning Man - Dr Allen Feature Film, Archer Street Productions, Jonathan Teplitzky
  • 2011 - Spirited - Series 2 - Mitchell Television, Southern Star, Michael J Rowland
  • 2011 - Sleeping Beauty - Hallelujah Businessman Feature Film, Screen Australia, Julia Leigh
  • 2010 - Bars and Tone - Wes Short Film, Ariel Martin, Ariel Martin
  • 2010 - Just Macbeth - Danny Stage, Bell Shakespeare, Wayne Harrison
  • 2010 - Mama Always Told Him - George Short Film, Prod: Renae Louise Moore, Annabel Osbourne
  • 2009 - My Place - Joe Blake Television, ABC, Catriona MacKenzie
  • 2009 - The Wonderful World of Dissocia - Insecurity Guard/Dr Faraday Stage, Sydney Theatre Company, Marion Potts
  • 2008 - Ruby Moon - Various Stage, STC, Andrew Upton
  • 2008 - Billy Elliot - The Musical - Tony Stage, , Stephen Daldrey
  • 2006 - Bastard Boys - Josh Bornstein Television, ABC, Ray Quint
  • 2006 - Cherry Orchard - Yepikodov Stage, STC, Howard Davies
  • 2005 - Tan Lines - Narrator Feature Film, Christian Willis, Ed Aldridge
  • 2004 - The Servant of Two Masters - Sylvio Stage, Bell Shakespeare Co., John Bell
  • 2004 - The Threepenny Opera - Bobby Sawnoff Stage, Company B, Benedict Andrews
  • 2003 - White Collar Blue - Wayne Dobson Television, Knapman & Wyld / Ten, Daniel Nettheim
  • 2002 - Svetlana in Slingbacks - Bruno Stage, Company B, Kate Gaul
  • 2001 - Shakespeare's R and J - Romeo Stage, Bell Shakespeare Company, John O'Hare
  • 2001 - South Pacific - Forklift Operator Television, Trillium Productions, Richard Pearce
  • 2000 - South Pacific - Eddie Feature Film, Samson / Disney Productions, Richard Pierce
  • 1999 - Stingers - Jack Dwyer Television, Simpson Le Mesurier, Steve Jodrill
  • 1999 - Queen Kat, Carmel & St Jude - Anton Television, Trout Films, Moira Moss
  • 1999 - Angst - Ian Feature Film, Greenlight / Angst Productions, Daniel Nettheim
  • 1998 - Rent - The Musical - Mark Cohen Stage, Cameron Mackintosh / STC, Michael Greiff
  • 1990 - Daddy's Dyin'... Who's Got The Will - Little Orville Feature Film, Artist Circle Entertainment, Jack Fisk
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us