Richard Cawthorne

Richard Cawthorne’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Richard Cawthorne

Richard Cawthorne’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2018 - Upgrade - Serk Feature Film, Blumhouse Productions, Leigh Whannell
  • 2018 - The Last Full Measure - Young Holt Feature Film, Foresight Unlimited, Todd Robinson
  • 2017 - The Doctor Blake Mysteries - Angus Reed Television, December Media/BBC, Various
  • 2017 - STEM - Serk Brantner Feature Film, Blumhouse Productions, Leigh Whannell
  • 2016 - The Death and Life of Otto Bloom - Duane Renaud Feature Film, Optimism, Cris Jones
  • 2016 - Found - Carson Short Film, The Woolshed, Richard Hughes
  • 2015 - Jack Irish - Fraser Boyd Television, Essential Media, Kieran Darcy Smith
  • 2015 - Kawaki & Sharp - Sharp Short Film, VCA, Josh Steele
  • 2014 - Dirty Laundry Live - Det. Sgt Munro Television, Jon Olb, Jason Annesseley, ABC
  • 2014 - Catching Milat - Senior Detective Paul Gordon Television, Shine Australia/Network 7, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2014 - Fat Tony & Co - Special Agent Jarred Ragg Television, Screentime/Channel 9, Peter Andrikidis, Andrew Prowse, Karl Zwicky
  • 2013 - Underbelly: Squizzy Taylor - Long Harry Slater Television, Screentime, David Caesar / Andrew Prowse / Shawn Seet
  • 2012 - 10Terrorists - M16 Judge Feature Film, The Picture Tank, Dee McLachlan
  • 2012 - Bikie Wars: Brothers In Arms - Foggy Television, Screentime, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2012 - Eliminated! - Judge MI6 Feature Film, The Picture Tank, Dee McLachlan
  • 2011 - Australia on Trial - John Russell Television, ABC, Ana Kokkinos
  • 2011 - East West 101 - Sterling Television, Knapman Wyld Television, Various
  • 2011 - Sidekick - Ant Short Film, Nick Bolton, Jim Shomos
  • 2011 - The Straits - Vlad Television, Bala Pictures, Various
  • 2010 - Killing Time - Dennis Allen Television, TV1 & Fremantle Media, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2010 - Nil, Cat & Buried - Cat Stage, Le Poulet Terrible, Alice Bishop
  • 2010 - Leather - Roger Short Film, Prod: J. Boldiston, J. Richardson, James Boldiston, James Richardson
  • 2009 - City Homicide - Harry Bolingbroke Television, Southern Star, Kate Woods
  • 2009 - Tethered - Knifeman Short Film, Film Victoria / Ash Harris, Craig Irvin
  • 2009 - The Reincarnations of William Buckley - Allick Thompson Television, December Films, Malcolm McDonald
  • 2009 - Rush - Dane Novak Television, Southern Star, Kim Farrant
  • 2008 - East of Everything - Driver Television, ABC, Stuart McDonald, Matthew Saville
  • 2007 - Canal Road - Greg Manor Television, Canal Road 1 Pty Ltd, Kevin Carlin
  • 2007 - The Pacific - Pearle Television, Dreamworks, Graham Yost
  • 2006 - Nightmares and Dreamscapes - Hot-Rod Driver Television, Coote Hayes Productionsq, Rob Bowman, Mikael Salomon
  • 2006 - Noise - Kermond Feature Film, Retroactive Films, Matthew Saville
  • 2005 - The Glenmoore Job - Alex Danoz Television, Melodrama Pictures, Greg Williams
  • 2005 - Neighbours - Ruben 'Roo' Hausman (recurring) Television, Grundy Television, Various
  • 2005 - The Pugilist Specialist - Lt. Freud Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Greg Carol
  • 2005 - Blue Heelers (2003 & 2005) - Bryan Mckeen Television, HSV 7, Various
  • 2005 - The Hobbit - Gollum Stage, International Concert Attractions, Christine Anketell
  • 2005 - Vincent in Brixton - Sam Plowman Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Jonathan Messer
  • 2004 - Some Voices - Dave Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Wayne Chapple
  • 2004 - The Night Heron - Royce Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Martin White
  • 2004 - Under The Whaleback - Darrell Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Eddie Knight
  • 2003 - Raised In Captivity - Kip Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Chris Kohn
  • 2003 - Stingers - Mark Weasel Burridge Television, Beyond Simpson Le Mesurier, Paul Malony
  • 2003 - A Midsummer Nights Dream - Puck Stage, Aust. Shakespeare Company, Glen Elston
  • 2003 - Jesus Hopped The A Train - Valdez Stage, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, Peter Evens
  • 2002 - The Rouseabout - Henry Blake AKA Harry Lee Short Film, Scott Pickett Productions, Scott Pickett
  • 2001 - Sparky D Comes To Town - Stevo Short Film, Westside Film & Television, Maciek Wszelaki
  • 2001 - Sparky D Comes To Town (TV Short) - Stevo Television, Westside Film & Television, Maciek Wszelaki
  • 2001 - Blue Heelers - Bradley Eckhardt Television, HSV 7, Peter Sharp/Grant Brown
  • 2001 - Halifax F.P - Garry Groom Television, Beyond Simpson Le Mesurier, Paul Moloney
  • 2001 - Razor Eaters - Zach Feature Film, Hybrid Films, Shannon Young
  • 2000 - Stingers - Mick Prentice Television, Beyond Simpson Le Mesurier, Steve Jodrell
  • 2000 - Eugenie Sandler P.I. - Sammy Television, Burberry Productions, Ana Kokkinos
  • 2000 - The Heisenberg Principle - Man Short Film, VCA, Chris Jones
  • 2000 - Wild Mouse - Wil Short Film, VCA, Toby Gibson
  • 1997 - Mothers Heart - Sebastian Short Film, VCA, Michael Metzner
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us