« Back to Actors

Ros Gentle

Credits

  • Theatre Wizard of Oz Vic State Opera, Philip Ousack Both Witches
  • Theatre The Sum of Us Zephyr & LBP, Michael Ambrosio Joyce
  • Theatre The Seagull NIDA, Polina
  • Theatre The Ladychapel Gentle-Heart Productions, Louis Fantasia One Woman Play
  • Theatre Still Life Gentle-Heart Productions, One Woman Play
  • Theatre Snow White & The Seven Dwarfs Tibor Rudas Company, Snow White
  • Theatre Sleeping Beauty Peter Williams Productions, Fairy Fluff
  • Theatre Othello Actor's Company, Emelia
  • Theatre Grey Nomad Australian Theatre Company, Iain Sinclair Helen
  • Theatre Face of An Angel Gentle-Heart Productions, One Woman Play
  • Theatre Escape From Happiness NTG Productions , Peter Spellos Nora
  • Theatre Caucasian Chalk Circle NIDA, Grusha
  • Theatre Bridal Suite Jane Street Productions, One Woman Play
  • Theatre Bitter Sweet NIDA, Sari
  • Theatre Big River Gordon Frost , Michael Greif 3 Female Leads
  • Theatre Arab-Israeli Cookbook The Met Theatre, Louis Fantasia Nadia
  • Theatre All's Well That Ends Well NIDA, Countess of Roussillion
  • Television Young Doctors Grundy Television, Alex Hodgkinson Featured
  • Television Tabloid - Season 2 Finch Productions, Featured
  • Television Play School ABC, Various Presenter
  • Television Mt. Abu Dialogue Doordarshan TV (India), Host/Reporter
  • Television Living With The Law ABC, Featured
  • Feature Film Playtime Playtime Productions , Lead
  • 2019 Feature Film Ordinary Kid Sister Collective, Jeneffa Soldatic Elaine
  • 2019 Feature Film 6:38: The Death of Ronni Chasen KatcoMedia, Ryan Katzenbach Ronni Chasen
  • 2018 Television Picnic at Hanging Rock Amazon, Larysa Kondracki, Michael Rymer Mrs. Fitzhubert
  • 2018 Television Lucifer Aggressive Mediocrity, Various Snooty Owner
  • 2018 Short Film Cemetary Tales: A Tale of Two Sisters Tea Time, Chris Roe Rose
  • 2017 Feature Film Exploding Feelings Torrey Drake, Christina de Leon Irene
  • 2016 Television ACS: The People Vs OJ Simpson 20th Century Fox, Ryan Murphy, John Singleton, Anthony Hemingsway The Demon / Juror / Anise
  • 2016 Short Film Rememeber When Pelican Productions, Swati Srivastva Rose
  • 2016 Feature Film Turbulence Formula Features , Nadeem Soumah Mrs. Johnson
  • 2016 Feature Film Sienna's Choice Marvin Glover, Krisd Mauga, Linda Palmer Dr. Bennet
  • 2016 Feature Film Becoming Bond Delirio Films, Josh Greenbaum Belinda's Mother
  • 2015 Television Tattoo Nightmares 495 Productions, Various Mom
  • 2015 Television Agent X Beacon Pictures, Peter O'Fallon Oksana
  • 2015 Short Film Method , Adam Johns Theatre Director
  • 2015 Feature Film Winning Formula LFL Productions, Tyler Farr Kerry
  • 2015 Feature Film Remember When Tired and Beat up Productions, Swati Shrivatari Rose
  • 2014 Television Santa Sent Me To The ER Twelve02 Television, Kelly Greaney Sandy
  • 2013 Television Outrageous 911 Mike Mathis Productions, Greg Francis Sheila
  • 2013 Feature Film Saving Mr. Banks Walt Disney Pictures, John Lee Hancock Loop Troop
  • 2013 Feature Film Discarded Arsenal Pictures, Jeffrey Elmont Nurse Candice
  • 2012 Television Kickin It Disney XD, Rob Schiller Nanny Dummy
  • 2012 Television Hello Ladies ABC Studios, Stephen Merchant Web Series Mother
  • 2011 Feature Film Suing the Devil Mouthwatering Productions, Timothy A Chey Judge Woods
  • 2010 Video Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (Video Game) Electronic Arts, Voice
  • 2008 Short Film Express 831 Dina Kadisha, Ken Ochiai Heather
  • 2005 Television LAX AXN, Woman
  • 1994 Television Home and Away 7 Network, Richard Sarell Helen James
  • 1994 Television G.P Roadshow Coote & Carroll, Marcus North Adrienne
  • 1989 Television Inside Running ABC, Various Featured
  • 1989 Feature Film The Punisher New World Productions, Mark Goldblatt Reporter
  • 1986 Television Land of Hope 7 Network, Chris Adsheed Annette
  • 1986 Television A Country Practice JNP Productions, Bob Meillon Amy Carter
  • 1985 Television Neighbours Grundy Television Productions, Colin Budds Anna Rossi
  • 1985 Television Mother and Son ABC, Geoffrey Atherden Wendy
  • 1984 Television Special Squad Crawford Productions, Paul Maloney Judith Deans
  • 1984 Television Carson's Law Crawford Productions , Various Featured
  • 1983 Television Prisoner: Cell Block H Grundy Television Productions, John Gauci Brandy Carter
  • 1979 Television Sherl's Neighbourhood Seven, Various Co-Host
  • 1977 Television The Restless Years Seven , Various Featured
Back To Actors