Sacha Horler

Sacha Horler’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Sacha Horler

Sacha Horler’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2020 - Cursed - Dawn Stage, Belvoir, Jason Klarwein
  • 2019 - Sugar House - Margo Macreadie Stage, Belvoir, Sarah Goodes
  • 2019 - Black Comedy - Mother / Laine Television, ABC, Various
  • 2019 - Peter Rabbit 2 - Betty Feature Film, Sony, Will Gluck
  • 2019 - Total Control - Kelly Television, ABC, Rachel Perkins
  • 2018 - Secret City - Ludie Sypek Television, Foxtel, Emma Freeman, Daniel Nettheim
  • 2018 - Nekrotronic - Mrs. North Feature Film, Guerilla Films, Kiah Roache-Turner
  • 2018 - Sando - Victoria 'Sando' Sandringham Television, Jungle, Various
  • 2017 - Remembering Agatha - Cynthia Short Film, Adelaide Film Festival, Emma Magenta
  • 2017 - Home & Away - Ranae Turner Television, Seven, Various
  • 2017 - The Letdown - Ester Television, Giant Dwarf, Various
  • 2017 - The Suitor - Aunt Jane Short Film, Dragonet Films, Kate Riedl
  • 2017 - The Mother Situation - Sarah Short Film, Tropfest, Matt Day
  • 2017 - The Hold Up - Clarice Short Film, Jungle, Scott Pickett
  • 2017 - A Few Less Men - Ranger Ruth Feature Film, Arclight, Mark Lamprell
  • 2017 - Peter Rabbit - Betty Feature Film, Sony, Will Gluck
  • 2016 - No Activity - Police Voice Television, Jungle , Various
  • 2016 - Jack Irish - Alli Aquaro Television, Easy Tiger Productions, Various
  • 2016 - Home & Away - Ranae Turner Television, Seven Network, Various
  • 2016 - Kill Your Dinner - Scarlett Short Film, Screen Australia, Bryn Chainey
  • 2015 - The Kettering Incident - Barbara Holloway Television, Porchlight, Rowan Woods & Tony Krawitz
  • 2015 - Catching Milat - Shirley Milat Television, Network Seven, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2015 - The Dressmaker - Una Pleasance Feature Film, Screen Australia, Jocelyn Moorhouse
  • 2014 - Old School - Rhonda Television, ABC, various
  • 2014 - Black Comedy - Featured Guest Television, ABC, Various
  • 2013 - Other Desert Cities - Brooke Wyeth Stage, Melbourne Theatre Company, Sam Strong
  • 2013 - The Moodys - Yvonne Television, Jungleboys, Trent O'Donnell
  • 2013 - The Darkside - Kim Feature Film, Scarlett Pictures, Warwick Thornton
  • 2012 - Mariage Blanc - Aunt/Cook Stage, STC, Sarah Giles
  • 2011 - Beaconsfield - Rachel Television, Southern Star, Glendyn Ivin
  • 2011 - Crownies - Virginia Gardiner Television, ABC, various
  • 2011 - Dance Academy - Anthea Television, ABC, various
  • 2010 - Small Time Gangster - Cathy Television, Movie Network, Jeffrey Walker
  • 2010 - Rake - Anni Television, ABC, Peter Duncan
  • 2010 - Offspring - Tracey Television, Southern Star, Various
  • 2010 - Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole - Strix Struma Feature Film, Warner Bros, Zack Snyder
  • 2010 - Hawke - Jean Sinclair Television, Cascade Films, Emma Freeman
  • 2009 - The Removalist - Kate Mason Stage, Sydney Theatre Co, Wayne Blair
  • 2009 - God of Carnage - Veronique Stage, STC, Gale Edwards
  • 2009 - Rescue: Special Ops - Amanda Jackson Television, Southern Star, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2009 - My Year without Sex - Natalie Feature Film, Hibiscus Films, Sarah Watt
  • 2009 - Savages Crossing - Shae Feature Film, Winnah Films, Kevin Dobson
  • 2009 - My Place - Elsie Television, ABC, Jessica Hobbs
  • 2009 - All Saints - Collette Harris Television, Channel 7, Samantha Lang
  • 2006 - Peribanez - Ines Stage, Belvoir, Neil Armfield
  • 2005 - Headland - Julie Palermo Television, Channel 7, Various
  • 2005 - Love My Way - PK Television, Southern Star, Various
  • 2004 - Look Both Ways - Linda Feature Film, Hibiscus Films, Sarah Watt
  • 2004 - Far Away - Joan Stage, Sydney Theatre Co, Benedict Andrews
  • 2003 - Syntax Error - Lauren Short Film, , Andrew Lancaster
  • 2003 - Farscape - Morrock Television, Farscape Productions, Peter Andrikidi
  • 2003 - Grass Roots - Helen Mansoufis Television, ABC TV, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2003 - Go Big - Michaela Twinch Television, Go Big Film/TV Prod, Tony Tilse
  • 2003 - The Illustrated Family Doctor - Carol Feature Film, POD Films, Kriv Stenders
  • 2003 - Crash/Burn - Aby Television, Cox/Knight, David Ceasar
  • 2003 - Blackjack - Ace Point Game - Angela Television, Jigsaw Entertainment P/L, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2002 - Secret Bridesmaids Business - Lucy Television, ABCTV, Lynn-Maree Danzey
  • 2002 - Halifax FP - Maureen Television, Simpson Le Mesurier, Ken Cameron
  • 2002 - Sventlana in Slingbacks - Lead Stage, Company B, Kate Gaul
  • 2002 - Hamlet - Ophelia Stage, Pork Chop Productions, Jeremy Sims
  • 2002 - Travelling Light - Bronwyn Feature Film, Toi Toi Films, Kathryn Millard
  • 2001 - Changi - Nerida Television, ABC, Kate Woods
  • 2001 - Russian Doll - Liza Feature Film, Beyond Films, Stavros Kazantzidis
  • 2000 - My Mother Frank - Margaret Feature Film, Intrepid Films, Mark Lamprell
  • 2000 - Walk the Talk - Bonita Feature Film, Jan Chapman, Shirley Barrett
  • 1999 - Soft Fruit - Nadia Feature Film, NSW Film & Television Office, Christina Andreef
  • 1998 - Murder Call - Elspeth Television, West Street Productions, Julian McSwiney
  • 1998 - Praise - Cynthia Feature Film, Emcee Films, John Curran
  • 1998 - Babe: Pig In The City - Night Nurse Feature Film, Kennedy Miller Productions, George Miller
  • 1997 - Blackrock - Teacher Feature Film, Australian Film Finance Corporation, Steven Vidler
  • 1996 - Water Rats - Christine Martin Television, Quicksilver Productions, Mark Piper
  • 1995 - Billy's Holiday - Kristin Feature Film, Beyond Films, Richard Wherrett
  • - Blue Murder - Rose Stage, Company B Belvoir, Antoinette Blaxland
  • - Qantas Australia - Main Voice Over, ,
  • - LG - Main Voice Over, ,
  • - Life After George - Ana Stage, Sydney Theatre Co., Marion Potts
  • - Diving for Pearls - Verge Stage, Ensemble Theatre, Adam Cook
  • - Elegies - Charlotte Stage, G & L Mardi Gras, Tony Knight
  • - Playgrounds - Marina Stage, , Wayne Harrison/Marion Potts
  • - Pygmalion - Miss Eynsford-Hill Stage, Sydney Theatre Co., Marion Potts
  • - Short Circuits - Various Stage, Sydney Festival, Melissa Bruce
  • - The Birthday Party - Lulu Stage, Company B Belvoir, Michael Gow
  • - The Crucible - Mercy Lewis Stage, Sydney Theatre CO., Richard Wherrett
  • - The Quartet from Rigoletto - Nina Stage, Q Theatre & Ensemble, George Ogilvie
  • - The Three Sisters - Natasha Stage, Sydney Theatre Co., Benedict Andrews
  • - The Visit - Various Stage, , Michael Gow
  • - Then the Mountain Comes - Lead Stage, , Yaron Lifschitz
  • - St George Bank - Main Voice Over, ,
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us