Andrea Demetriades

Andrea Demetriades’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Andrea Demetriades

Andrea Demetriades’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2021 - Home, I'm Darling - Judy Theatre, Sydney Theatre Company, Jessica Arthur
  • 2020 - Black Comedy (Series 4) - Cherry Television, Scarlett Pictures/ABC,
  • 2020 - Amazing Grace - Chloe Television, Playmaker Studios, Lucy Gaffy
  • 2020 - The End - Phillippa Lee Television, See Saw Films, Jessica M Thompson
  • 2020 - Clickbait - Audrey Television, Carnivores Productions Pty Ltd, Emma Freeman
  • 2020 - The Unusual Suspects - Martha Drewe Television, Aquarius Films, Natalie Bailey & Melvin J Montalban
  • 2019 - Dark Lessons - Volume 1 - Clara Feature Film, Hemlock & Cedar Films, Megan Riakos
  • 2019 - The Commons - Karima Khan Television, STAN, Rowan Woods, Jen Leacey
  • 2019 - Squinters (Series 2) - Romi Television, Jungle FTV, Various
  • 2019 - Babyteeth - Jenny Feature Film, Whitefalk Films, Shannon Murphy
  • 2019 - Anatomy of a Suicide - Anna Stage, Sugary Plum Productions / Red Line Productions, Shane Anthony
  • 2019 - Mr Black - Julia Television, Network TEN, Amanda Brotchie & Clayton Jacobson
  • 2018 - Squinters (Series 1) - Romi Television, Jungle FTV, Amanda Brotchie & Kate McCartney
  • 2018 - Reckoning - Valerie Television, Playmaker/Sony, Jennifer Leacey
  • 2018 - Doctor Doctor (Series 3) - Dr. Pari Thompson Television, Easy Tiger Productions, Jennifer Leacey
  • 2018 - Murder (Pilot) - Raquel Bennett Television, Warner Bros/CBS, Anthony Hemingway
  • 2017 - Janet King (Series 3) - Lina Badir Television, Screentime, Various
  • 2017 - Seven Types Of Ambiguity - Angela Television, Matchbox Pictures, Various
  • 2017 - Pulse - Lou Tannis Television, Clandestine TV, Various
  • 2017 - Remembering Agatha - Agatha Short Film, See Pictures, Emma Magenta
  • 2016 - Let's Talk About - Series 2 - Mary Television, New Town Films Pty Ltd, Various
  • 2016 - Janet King (Series 2) - Lina Badir Television, Screentime, Various
  • 2016 - Alex & Eve - Eve Feature Film, Magicbox Entertainment, Peter Andrikidis
  • 2016 - Fragments Of Friday - Sascha Web Series, Endemol, Kacie Anning
  • 2016 - Antigone - Antigone Stage, Sport for Jove, Damien Ryan
  • 2016 - Arcadia - Hannah Jarvis Stage, STC, Richard Cottrell
  • 2015 - Arms and the Man - Raina Stage, STC, Richard Cottrell
  • 2015 - The Dog/ The Cat - Miracle/ Alex Stage, Belvoir, Ralph Meyers
  • 2015 - The Principal (4-Episode Series) - Hafa Habeb Television, Easy Tiger Productions, Kriv Stenders
  • 2015 - Oedipus Rex - Antigone Stage, Belvoir, Adena Jacobs
  • 2014 - The Little House - Grandmother Short Film, AFTRS, Matisse Ruby
  • 2014 - The Book of Everything - Eliza Stage, Belvoir, Neil Armfield
  • 2014 - Milk & Honey - Liliana Short Film, , Andrea Demetriades & Louise Mignone
  • 2014 - Janet King (Series 1) - Lina Badir Television, Screentime, Various
  • 2014 - Perplex - Andrea Stage, Sydney Theatre Co, Sarah Giles
  • 2013 - Around The Block - Kate Feature Film, Kick Pictures, Sarah Spillane
  • 2013 - Mr & Mrs Murder - Lola Atkins Television, FremantleMedia, Jet Wilkinson
  • 2013 - Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (Series 2) - Beatrice Television, Every Cloud Productions, Various
  • 2013 - A Beautiful Life - Jhila Stage, Riverside, Saskia Smith
  • 2013 - Invisible - Sarah Short Film, Breathe Films, James Ward Breen
  • 2013 - Heidi Fires Everyone - Traci Short Film, , Nikos Andronicos & James McFay
  • 2013 - Nerve - Helen White Feature Film, Cornerstone Pictures, Sebastian Guy
  • 2012 - Intimate Letters Concert - Kamila Stage, Bell Shakespeare & Australian Chamber Orchestra, Peter Evans
  • 2012 - Pygmalion - Eliza Doolittle Stage, Sydney Theatre Company, Peter Evans
  • 2011 - Romeo and Juliet - Juliet Stage, Bell Shakespeare Company, Damien Ryan
  • 2011 - Twelfth Night - Viola Stage, Bell Shakespeare Company, Lee Lewis
  • 2011 - Crownies - Lina Badir Television, Screentime, Various
  • 2010 - Little Leopold - Carla Short Film, 4wordthought Entertainment, James Mitchell
  • 2010 - Orestes 2.0 - William Stage, Griffin Independent, Kate Revs
  • 2009 - Blind Date - Alexandra Divine Short Film, NAFA Productions, Chris Ramos
  • 2009 - Pericles - Marina Stage, Bell Shakespeare Company, John Bell
  • 2009 - All Saints - Felicity Summers Television, Seven Network, Geoff Bennet
  • 2008 - Actors At Work - Various Stage, Bell Shakespeare Company, John Sheedy
  • 2008 - Winter - Anna Stage, Griffin Theatre, Nick Marchland
  • 2008 - National Play Festival 2008 - Violet/Helly Stage, Playwriting Australia, Leland Kean/David Mealor
  • 2008 - Helly's Magic Cup - Helly D'oro Stage, Windmill/SATC, David Mealor
  • 2007 - Sold - Mandy Stage, The Uncertainty Principle, John Sheedy
  • 2006 - Closer - Alice Stage, NIDA, John Sheedy
  • 2006 - Attic - Middle-aged woman/Attic dweller Stage, NIDA, Yoji Sakate
  • 2005 - Three Sisters - Olga Stage, NIDA, George Ogilvie
  • 2005 - The Matchmaker - Ermengarde Stage, NIDA, Jennifer Hagan
  • 2005 - Cymbeline - Queen/Soothsayer Stage, NIDA, Richard Cottrell
  • 2004 - Don's Party - Kerri Stage, NIDA, Tony Knight
  • 2003 - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Hermia Stage, Hayman Theatre, Boris Radmilovich
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us