Daniel Monks

Daniel Monks’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Daniel Monks

Daniel Monks’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2020 - The Seagull - Konstantin (Lead) Stage, Jamie Lloyd Company/ATG (West End, London), Jamie Lloyd
  • 2019 - The Split - Mr Latham Television, BBC One & Sister Pictures, Paula van der Oest
  • 2019 - Teenage Dick - Richard (Lead) Stage, Donmar Warehouse (London), Michael Longhurst
  • 2019 - Lord of the Flies - Roger Stage, Sydney Theatre Company, Kip Williams
  • 2018 - Are We Awake? - Hypnos (Lead) Stage, Kings Cross Theatre, Sarah Hadley
  • 2018 - Silent Witness - Barrister Delaney Television, BBC One, Emma Sullivan
  • 2018 - Broken - Matt (Lead) Short Film, Bus Stop Films, Stevie Cruz-Martin
  • 2017 - Are We Awake? - Hypnos (Lead) Stage, Old Fitz Theatre/Red Line Productions, Sean Hawkins
  • 2017 - iLead eLearning Mockumentary - Andrew (Lead) Video, Taste Creative, Stef Smith
  • 2017 - Go Happy Feet! - Dan (Lead) Television, Sandbox Productions, Lauren Brunswick
  • 2017 - Marley, Someone - Lloyd Feature Film, Ildiko Susany, Ildiko Susany
  • 2017 - The Real and Imagined History of the Elephant Man - Joseph Merrick (Lead) Stage, Malthouse Theatre Company, Matthew Lutton
  • 2017 - The Normal Heart Staged Reading for Marriage Equality - Felix Turner Stage, Darlinghurst Theatre, Jeneffa Soldatic
  • 2017 - Frank Enstein - Frank (Lead) Stage, The Farm, co3 & Bleached Arts, Gavin Webber & Grayson Millwood
  • 2016 - Orpheus - Orpheus (Lead) Stage, Lies, Lies and Propaganda & Suspicious Woman Productions, Michael Dean
  • 2016 - Ordinary Sin Play Development - Various Stage, Company of Rogues, Goldele Rayment
  • 2016 - NDIA Video - Adam Corelli (Lead) Video, ECU Joondalup, Helen Hanson
  • 2016 - Eric - John (Lead) Short Film, AFTRS, Jasper Fox & Lisa Xia
  • 2015 - Yummy Cuppy - Albert Ashby (Lead) Short Film, IFSS, Blake Whelan
  • 2015 - Bower Birds - Flame (Lead) Dance, Murmuration Dance Theatre, Sarah-Vyne Vassallo
  • 2015 - Marrow - Daniel (Lead) Short Film, , Stevie Cruz-Martin
  • 2015 - Bedside Manner - 24 Hour Party Playwright - Ben (Lead) Stage, Rock Surfers Theatre Company, Erin Taylor
  • 2015 - Fitting into Wageni, as part of ASYLUM - Lefti Stage, Apocalypse Theatre Company, Cathy Hunt
  • 2015 - Jackie - Daniel Short Film, , Sally Dulson
  • 2015 - The Wonderful World of Dissocia - Goat, Biffer & Ensemble Stage, The Kings Collective, David Harrison
  • 2015 - Strip - Play Reading - Monty Stage, Rock Surfers Theatre Company, Clara Klemski
  • 2014 - Beyond Technique Residency - Dancer Dance, Dance Integrated Australia, Philip Channells
  • 2014 - It's All About Me Solo - Dancer Dance, Dance Integrated Australia, Philip Channells
  • 2014 - Melting Pot Residency - Dancer Dance, Bankstown Arts Centre, Sarah-Vyne Vassallo
  • 2014 - The Corner Dance Lab - Dancer Dance, Dance Integrated Australia & The Animal Farm Collective, Philip Channells & Gavin Webber
  • 2014 - Pulse - Olly (Lead) Feature Film, , Stevie Cruz-Martin
  • 2014 - Gold Cage - Daniel (Lead) Short Film, IFSS, Daniel Robles
  • 2014 - Gravel - Vincent Short Film, , Stevie Cruz-Martin
  • 2014 - It's All About Me - Dancer Short Film, Dance Integrated Australia, Stevie Cruz-Martin
  • 2013 - Frankie & Clay - Frankie (Lead) Short Film, IFSS, Anton Nott
  • 2013 - God & The Grey Area - Harry Short Film, IFSS, Nathan Moore
  • 2013 - The Ducks - Jackson (Lead) Short Film, Perdure Films, Julie Sam-Yue
  • 2013 - Second Skin - Dancer Dance, Catalyst, Philip Channells, Sue Healey & Dean Walsh
  • 2013 - For The End - 24 Hour Play Project - Hunter (Lead) Stage, Griffin Theatre Company, Howard Sumner
  • 2013 - Pulse Promo Scenes - Olly (Lead) Short Film, , Stevie Cruz-Martin & Daniel Monks
View on Showcast

Showreel / Highlights

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us