Josh Quong Tart

Josh Quong Tart’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Josh Quong Tart

Josh Quong Tart’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2021 - Ugly Carter - Ian Feature Film, Ubelaya Studios, Russall S. Beattie
  • 2020 - Rosehaven - Donovan Television, ABC, Jonathan Brough
  • 2020 - Reckoning - Dr Hartman Television, Netflix, Various
  • 2018 - Little Monsters - Echnida Man Feature Film, Made Up Stories, Abe Forsythe
  • 2018 - Love and Other Places - Josh/Jacinta Short Film, Mike Salter , Mitzi Ruhlmann
  • 2018 - Mr Inbetween - Luke Henson Television, FX , Nash Edgerton
  • 2017 - Riot - Ron Austin Television, ABC, Jeffrey Walker
  • 2016 - Down Under - Porn Star Feature Film, Emu Creek Pictures, Abe Forsythe
  • 2016 - Scare Campaign - Rohan Feature Film, Cyan Films, Colin & Cameron Cairnes
  • 2016 - Hyde & Seek - Dale Television, Nine Network, David Caesar
  • 2016 - Fancy Boy - President Ryan Television, ABC, Colin Cairnes
  • 2015 - Bronzer - Lucien Joplin-Stutt Short Film, Trevor Thomas, Trevor Thomas
  • 2014 - Notes - Gerrard Short Film, Bersef Productions, Josef Ber
  • 2013 - The Lion King - Scar Musical Theatre, Disney, Julie Taymor
  • 2013 - Rake (Series 3) - Detective Sando Television, Essential Media, Kate Dennis
  • 2013 - Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife Fighting - Various Television, Jungleboys / ABC, Various
  • 2012 - Underbelly Badness - Andrew Perish Television, Nine Network, Various
  • 2012 - Around the Block - Barry Griffen Feature Film, Kick Pictures , Sarah Spillane
  • 2012 - STC Wharf Revue 2012 - Performer Stage, STC, Jonathan Biggins
  • 2011 - The Great Mint Swindle - Brian Mickelberg Television, Nine Network, Geoff Bennett
  • 2011 - Rope - Rupert Cadell Stage, , Iain Sinclair
  • 2010 - Shock - Shitstick Short Film, Tropfest, Abe Forsythe
  • 2010 - Our Town - Mr Webb Stage, STC, Iain Sinclair
  • 2009 - Killer Jo - Earl Stage, B-Sharp, Iain Sinclair
  • 2008 - Master Raindrop - Featured Television, Big Communications, Various
  • 2007 - Home and Away - Miles Television, Channel 7, Various
  • 2006 - Starter Wife - Grant Television, NBC, Jon Avnet
  • 2006 - Troopers - Walter Stage, STC, Jean-Pierre Mignon
  • 2006 - Mother Courage & Her Children - Various Stage, STC, Robyn Nevin
  • 2005 - Headland - Will Monk Television, Channel 7, Various
  • 2005 - Flipper & Lopaka: The Search for Neptune's Trident - Voice Television, Yoram Gross, Susan Oliver
  • 2004 - The Miser - La Fleche Stage, STC, Jean-Pierre Mignon
  • 2004 - McLeods Daughters - Grant Meldrum Television, Nine Network, Various
  • 2003 - Syntax Error - Desmond Short Film, , Andrew Lancaster
  • 2003 - All Saints - Matt Horner Television, Channel 7, Various
  • 2001 - Shakespeare's R & J - Mercutio, Friar Lawrence Stage, Bell Shakespeare Company, John O'Hare
  • 2001 - Young Lions - Dr. Television, Southern Star, Mike Jenkins
  • 2001 - Water Rats - Yo Television, Quicksilver Productions / Nine Network, Robert Klenner
  • 2000 - All Saints - Vince Television, Channel 7, Various
  • 1999 - Wildside - Tom Television, Gannon Jenkins TV, Peter Andrikidis
  • 1999 - Chameleon II - Connor Television, Village Roadshow, Craig Baxley & Russell King
  • 1999 - Old Wicked Songs - Stephen Hoffman Stage, Marian St Theatre/Canberra Playhouse, Terence Clarke
  • 1999 - This Lime Tree Bower - Frank Stage, Ensemble, Chris Canute
  • 1992 - The Leaving of Liverpool - Thug Television, ABC, Michael Jenkins
  • - Wildtracks - Various Stage, , Paul Charlier
  • - La Dispute - Workshop - Stage, STC, Benedict Andrews
  • - The Hostage - Monsewer Stage, , John O'Hare
  • - The Kosky Project - Various Stage, , Barrie Kosky
  • - The Starry Messenger - Rinnucini Stage, STC, David Berthold
  • - Lemon Tart - Vocalist Stage, , Tony Sheldon
  • - The Hanging of Jean Lee - Norman Stage, The Studio/ABC, Tim Maddock
  • - Elvis - The Musical - Vocalist Stage, Footbridge Theatre, Carol Todd
  • - What to Do When I'm Dead - Matthew Stage, , Michael Burge
  • - Bad Boy Johnny - Vocalist Stage, Enmore Theatre, Terry O'Connell
  • - Nickelodeon's Sarvo - Presenter Television, Nickelodeon/Foxtel,
  • - Jenny Morris: Live at the Basement - Vocalist Television, ABC TV,
  • - Mother Courage and Her Children - Ensemble Stage, STC Actors Company, Robyn Nevin
  • - The Bear - Smirnoff Stage, Bondi Pavillion, Anotoly Frusin
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
PO Box #11, Fox Studios, Driver Avenue Moore Park
NSW 2021
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us