Lisa Kay

Lisa Kay’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Lisa Kay

Lisa Kay’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2018 - One Fine Day - Voice Over Voice Over, Nova Perth, Magnus Newman
  • 2018 - Lone Ranges Shooting Complex - Voice Over Voice Over, Nova Perth, Gary Dean
  • 2018 - Gone - Mother Short Film, Goodoil Films & Byron Studios, Justin McMillan
  • 2018 - Time and Place - Liz Delaney Television, Gemini Arts and Media, Tam Sainsbury
  • 2018 - Neighbours - Rita Newland Television, Fremantle Media, Gary Conway / Kate Kendall / Ralph Strasser
  • 2018 - Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust - Voice Over Voice Over, Nova Perth, Magnus Newman
  • 2018 - Building To The Sky - Narrator Documentary, WildBear Entertainment, Chris Bamford
  • 2018 - My Italian Family - Season 2 - Narrator Documentary, TAV Productions, Amanda Duggan
  • 2018 - My Italian Family - Season 1 - Narrator Documentary, TAV Productions, Giselle Reschke / Amanda Duggan
  • 2018 - YouFoodz - Voice Over Voice Over, Youfoodz Pty Ltd, Bobbie Hansel
  • 2017 - Bar 120 (Radio Advertisement) - Voice Over Voice Over, Nova 93.7 Perth, Nova 93.7 Perth
  • 2017 - Buoy - Mother Short Film, Justin McMillan Films, Justin McMillan
  • 2017 - Home and Away - Professor Juliette Pickford Television, Channel 7, Bill Hughes, Ian Watson
  • 2017 - The Second - The Senior Detective Feature Film, Queensland Original (STAN), Mairi Cameron
  • 2017 - Cook's Cottage Tour (Melbourne) - Grace Cook Voice Over, Cook's Cottage, City of Melbourne
  • 2017 - Dolmio Pepper Hacker - Voice Over Voice Over, Dolmio, Clemenger BBDO Sydney
  • 2017 - Living In The Shadow of WW2 - Narrator Documentary, WildBear Entertainment, Jane Barrett / Mike Keneally
  • 2016 - OPSM - Eye Colour Frames - Voice Over Voice Over, SapientNitro, Ross Batten
  • 2016 - Dr. Who - Empire of The Racnoss (Audio Book) - Alyanapharanix Voice Over, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
  • 2016 - Huawei - Voice Over Voice Over, SapientNitro, Ralph Barnett
  • 2016 - Silent Witness - Carol McAteer Television, BBC, David Drury
  • 2015 - Casualty - Suzy Television, BBC, Steve Brett
  • 2015 - Indian Summers - Seasons 1 & 2 - Stella Barham Television, New Pictures, Various
  • 2015 - The Voice In The Head - Woman Short Film, Moment 2 Moment Pictures LTD, Cyrus Trafford
  • 2014 - Shang-A-Lang - Pauline Stage, Signal Theatre Comany/Kings Head Theatre - London, Rob Wolstenholme
  • 2013 - Richard III - Queen Elizabeth Stage, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory - Bristol, Andrew Hilton
  • 2013 - Death In Paradise - Gloria Talbot Television, BBC, Robert Quinn
  • 2013 - The Two Gentlemen of Verona - Silvia Stage, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory-Bristol and Tour, Andrew Hilton
  • 2013 - Vera - Clara Peynton Television, ITV, Will Sinclair
  • 2013 - The Other Child - Linda Gardner Television, Teamwox, Urs Egger
  • 2013 - New Tricks - Letitia Hope Television, Wall to Wall, Phil John
  • 2013 - The Estuary of River Cuckmere - Woman Short Film, Matt Kelly, Ola Jankowska
  • 2012 - Shiverman - Dominique Stiller Stage, Primavera Productions-Theatre 503-London, Tom Littler
  • 2012 - DCI Banks - Corrine Television, Left Bank Pictures, Tim Fywell
  • 2012 - Stop - Karen Short Film, Film London, Paul Murphy
  • 2011 - Baking Mad - Narrator Documentary, Channel 4, Simon Greenwood
  • 2011 - Dr. Who - The Witch in The Well - Beatrix Butcher Voice Over, Big Finish Productions, Barnaby Edwards
  • 2011 - Born of War - Daphne Feature Film, Jewson Film Productions, Vicky Jewson
  • 2011 - Hidden - Lauren Venn Television, BBC, Niall MacCormick
  • 2010 - Casualty - Sacha Siddoli Television, BBC, Ed Bazalgette
  • 2010 - TVC - Doctor Voice Over, General Electric, General Electric
  • 2010 - Witness For The Prosecution - Romain Vole Stage, Bill Kenwright No.1 Tour, Joe Harmston
  • 2009 - Absurd Person Singular - Jane Hopcroft Stage, Bill Kenwright No.1 Tour, Alan Strachan/Tom Littler
  • 2008 - Heartbeat (Seasons 15-18) - Carol Cassidy Television, ITV, Various
  • 2008 - I Own Britain's Best Home - Narrator Voice Over, Channel 5, Tom Richardson
  • 2007 - Kew Garden's House Tour - Narrator Voice Over, Kew Gardens, Kew Gardens
  • 2006 - Christmas TV Campaign - Voice Over Voice Over, Ernest Jones Jewellers, Ernest Jones Jewellers
  • 2006 - Promotion - Voice Over Voice Over, Classic FM, Classic FM
  • 2005 - Wallis & Edward - Mary Kirk Raffery Television, Company Pictures, David Moore
  • 2005 - Corpse Bride - Various Feature Film, Warner Brothers, Tim Burton
  • 2005 - Murderer - Millie Stage, Mernier Chocolate Factory - London, Adam Speers
  • 2005 - Breaking & Entering - PC Primus Feature Film, Mirage Films, Anthony Minghella
  • 2005 - My Mother Said I Never Should - Jackie Stage, Salisbury Playhouse, Tamsin Hoare
  • 2004 - The Duke's Wife - Audio Book - Isabella Voice Over, MacMillan Books, Alexi Moore
  • 2004 - The Brief - DC Kate Imrie Television, Carlton Television, Stuart Orme
  • 2004 - PD James - The Murder Room - Angela Farraday Television, BBC, Diarmuid Lawrence
  • 2004 - Doctors - Louise Television, BBC, Martin Sharp
  • 2004 - Heartbeat - Emma Bryden Television, ITV, Roger Bamford
  • 2003 - Foyle's War II - Among The Few - Connie Dewar Television, Greenlit Productions, Jeremy Silberston
  • 2003 - 55 Degrees North - Miss Kerry Television, BBC, Andy De Emmony
  • 2003 - Troilus & Cressida - Cressida Stage, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory - Bristol, Andrew Hilton
  • 2003 - Holby City - Louise Television, BBC, Luke Watson
  • 2003 - Supertex - Prostitute Feature Film, Tobis Films, Jan Shu00fctte
  • 2003 - As You Like It - Audrey Stage, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
  • 2002 - Mrs. Caldicot's Cabbage War - Sally Feature Film, Arrow Films, Ian Sharp
  • 2002 - Final Demand - Heather Television, BBC, Tom Vaughn
  • 2002 - My Uncle Silas - Georgina Television, ITV, Tom Clegg
  • 2002 - Rennie and The Brown Shirts - Annie Radio, BBC Radio 4, Jeremy Howe
  • 2002 - The Go Between - Marion Radio, BBC Radio 4, Viv Beeby
  • 2002 - The Winter's Tale - Hermione/Perdita Stage, Shakespeare at The Tobacco Factory, Andrew Hilton
  • 2001 - Goodbye Mr. Steadman - Cheryl Television, Alibi Productions, Sandy Johnson
  • 2001 - Without Motive - Alison Woods Television, Alibi Productions, Ferdinand Fairfax
  • 2001 - Serial Thriller - Woman Short Film, Ruby Films, Jeff Thomas
  • 2000 - Bridget Jones's Diary - Eleanor Ross Heaney Feature Film, Working Title, Sharon Maguire
  • 2000 - Jack & The Beanstalk - The Real Story - Security Woman Feature Film, Jim Henson Productions, Brian Henson
  • 2000 - Throw Away The Key - Elaine Television, Hat Trick Productions, Robyn Shepherd
  • 1999 - Peace In Our Time - Liya Vivian Stage, Redgrave Theatre - Bristol, Elwyn Johnson
  • 1999 - Mansfield Park - Fanny Price Stage, The Bristol Old Vic Theatre-Bristol, Chris Harris
  • 1999 - In Defence - Lindsay Television, ITV, Roy Battersby
  • 1999 - Grafters - Chloe Television, Granada Television, Dominic Brigstock
  • 1999 - Lucky Heather - Heather Radio, BBC Radio 4, BBC Radio 4
  • 1999 - Love's Labour's Lost - Mote Radio, Kute FM, Shaun Macloughlin
  • 1999 - Room To Rent - Young Sarah Feature Film, Renegade Films, Khalid El Hagar
  • 1999 - The Vicar of Wakefield - Arabella Wilmot Radio, BBC Radio 4, Sue Wilson
  • 1999 - Chicken Run - Various Chickens Feature Film, Aardman/Dreamworks, Nick Park/Peter Lord
View on Showcast

Showreel / Highlights

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us