« Back to Actors

Sacha Horler

Credits

  • Voice Over St George Bank , Main
  • Voice Over Qantas Australia , Main
  • Voice Over LG , Main
  • Stage Then the Mountain Comes , Yaron Lifschitz Lead
  • Stage The Visit , Michael Gow Various
  • Stage The Three Sisters Sydney Theatre Co., Benedict Andrews Natasha
  • Stage The Quartet from Rigoletto Q Theatre & Ensemble, George Ogilvie Nina
  • Stage The Crucible Sydney Theatre CO., Richard Wherrett Mercy Lewis
  • Stage The Birthday Party Company B Belvoir, Michael Gow Lulu
  • Stage Short Circuits Sydney Festival, Melissa Bruce Various
  • Stage Pygmalion Sydney Theatre Co., Marion Potts Miss Eynsford-Hill
  • Stage Playgrounds , Wayne Harrison/Marion Potts Marina
  • Stage Life After George Sydney Theatre Co., Marion Potts Ana
  • Stage Elegies G & L Mardi Gras, Tony Knight Charlotte
  • Stage Diving for Pearls Ensemble Theatre, Adam Cook Verge
  • Stage Blue Murder Company B Belvoir, Antoinette Blaxland Rose
  • 2018 Television Secret City Foxtel, Emma Freeman, Daniel Nettheim Ludie Sypek
  • 2018 Television Sando Jungle, Various Victoria 'Sando' Sandringham
  • 2017 Television The Letdown Giant Dwarf, Various Ester
  • 2017 Television Home & Away Seven, Various Ranae Turner
  • 2017 Short Film The Suitor Dragonet Films, Kate Riedl Aunt Jane
  • 2017 Short Film The Mother Situation Tropfest, Matt Day Sarah
  • 2017 Short Film The Hold Up Jungle, Scott Pickett Clarice
  • 2017 Short Film Remembering Agatha Adelaide Film Festival, Emma Magenta Cynthia
  • 2017 Feature Film Peter Rabbit Sony, Will Gluck Betty
  • 2017 Feature Film A Few Less Men Arclight, Mark Lamprell Ranger Ruth
  • 2016 Television No Activity Jungle , Various Police Voice
  • 2016 Television Jack Irish Easy Tiger Productions, Various Alli Aquaro
  • 2016 Television Home & Away Seven Network, Various Ranae Turner
  • 2016 Short Film Kill Your Dinner Screen Australia, Bryn Chainey Scarlett
  • 2015 Television The Kettering Incident Porchlight, Rowan Woods & Tony Krawitz Barbara Holloway
  • 2015 Television Catching Milat Network Seven, Peter Andrikidis Shirley Milat
  • 2015 Feature Film The Dressmaker Screen Australia, Jocelyn Moorhouse Una Pleasance
  • 2014 Television Old School ABC, various Rhonda
  • 2014 Television Black Comedy ABC, Various Featured Guest
  • 2013 Television The Moodys Jungleboys, Trent O'Donnell Yvonne
  • 2013 Stage Other Desert Cities Melbourne Theatre Company, Sam Strong Brooke Wyeth
  • 2013 Feature Film The Darkside Scarlett Pictures, Warwick Thornton Kim
  • 2012 Stage Mariage Blanc STC, Sarah Giles Aunt/Cook
  • 2011 Television Dance Academy ABC, various Anthea
  • 2011 Television Crownies ABC, various Virginia Gardiner
  • 2011 Television Beaconsfield Southern Star, Glendyn Ivin Rachel
  • 2010 Television Small Time Gangster Movie Network, Jeffrey Walker Cathy
  • 2010 Television Rake ABC, Peter Duncan Anni
  • 2010 Television Offspring Southern Star, Various Tracey
  • 2010 Television Hawke Cascade Films, Emma Freeman Jean Sinclair
  • 2010 Feature Film Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole Warner Bros, Zack Snyder Strix Struma
  • 2009 Television Rescue: Special Ops Southern Star, Peter Andrikidis Amanda Jackson
  • 2009 Television My Place ABC, Jessica Hobbs Elsie
  • 2009 Television All Saints Channel 7, Samantha Lang Collette Harris
  • 2009 Stage The Removalist Sydney Theatre Co, Wayne Blair Kate Mason
  • 2009 Stage God of Carnage STC, Gale Edwards Veronique
  • 2009 Feature Film Savages Crossing Winnah Films, Kevin Dobson Shae
  • 2009 Feature Film My Year without Sex Hibiscus Films, Sarah Watt Natalie
  • 2006 Stage Peribanez Belvoir, Neil Armfield Ines
  • 2005 Television Love My Way Southern Star, Various PK
  • 2005 Television Headland Channel 7, Various Julie Palermo
  • 2004 Stage Far Away Sydney Theatre Co, Benedict Andrews Joan
  • 2004 Feature Film Look Both Ways Hibiscus Films, Sarah Watt Linda
  • 2003 Television Grass Roots ABC TV, Peter Andrikidis Helen Mansoufis
  • 2003 Television Go Big Go Big Film/TV Prod, Tony Tilse Michaela Twinch
  • 2003 Television Farscape Farscape Productions, Peter Andrikidi Morrock
  • 2003 Television Crash/Burn Cox/Knight, David Ceasar Aby
  • 2003 Television Blackjack - Ace Point Game Jigsaw Entertainment P/L, Peter Andrikidis Angela
  • 2003 Short Film Syntax Error , Andrew Lancaster Lauren
  • 2003 Feature Film The Illustrated Family Doctor POD Films, Kriv Stenders Carol
  • 2002 Television Secret Bridesmaids Business ABCTV, Lynn-Maree Danzey Lucy
  • 2002 Television Halifax FP Simpson Le Mesurier, Ken Cameron Maureen
  • 2002 Stage Sventlana in Slingbacks Company B, Kate Gaul Lead
  • 2002 Stage Hamlet Pork Chop Productions, Jeremy Sims Ophelia
  • 2002 Feature Film Travelling Light Toi Toi Films, Kathryn Millard Bronwyn
  • 2001 Television Changi ABC, Kate Woods Nerida
  • 2001 Feature Film Russian Doll Beyond Films, Stavros Kazantzidis Liza
  • 2000 Feature Film Walk the Talk Jan Chapman, Shirley Barrett Bonita
  • 2000 Feature Film My Mother Frank Intrepid Films, Mark Lamprell Margaret
  • 1999 Feature Film Soft Fruit NSW Film & Television Office, Christina Andreef Nadia
  • 1998 Television Murder Call West Street Productions, Julian McSwiney Elspeth
  • 1998 Feature Film Praise Emcee Films, John Curran Cynthia
  • 1998 Feature Film Babe: Pig In The City Kennedy Miller Productions, George Miller Night Nurse
  • 1997 Feature Film Blackrock Australian Film Finance Corporation, Steven Vidler Teacher
  • 1996 Television Water Rats Quicksilver Productions, Mark Piper Christine Martin
  • 1995 Feature Film Billy's Holiday Beyond Films, Richard Wherrett Kristin
Back To Actors