« Back to Actors

Sigrid Thornton

Credits

  • Stage The Effect MTC, Leticia Caceres Dr James
  • Stage The Blue Room MTC, Simon Phillips Lead
  • Stage Talking Heads: Her Big Chance , Braham Murray Lesley
  • Stage Love Letters Special Ballarat Regent Theatre, Lead
  • Stage Betrayal MTC, Kate Cherry Emma
  • Stage A Street Car Named Desire Black Swan, Kate Cherry Blanche Dubois
  • Stage A Little Night Music Opera Australia, Stuart Maunder Desiree
  • 2018 Television Orange Is The New Brown Screentime, Hayden Guppy Nigella Lawson / Dr. Vulva
  • 2018 Television Lambs Of God Lingo Productions/Foxtel, Jeffrey Walker Patricia Stanford
  • 2016 Television Wentworth Fremantle/Foxtel, Various Sonia
  • 2016 Television The Code Playmaker, Various Lara Dixon
  • 2016 Stage Fiddler on The Roof TML, Roger Hodgman Golde
  • 2015 Television Peter Allen: Not the Boy Next Door Seven Network, Shawn Seet Judy Garland
  • 2015 Feature Film Scare Campaign Cyan Films, Colin & Cameron Cairnes Vicki
  • 2013 Television 7 Days Later Ludo Studio, Molly
  • 2013 Feature Film BFFs Sneaky Pete Productions, Andrew Putschoegl Jacqueline
  • 2011 Feature Film Face to Face Gabrielle Christopher, Michael Rymer Claire Baldoni
  • 2010 Television Underbelly: The Golden Mile Screentime, Various Gerry Lloyd
  • 2010 Stage A Little Night Music Opera Australia, Stuart Maunder Desiree
  • 2010 Short Film The Telegram Man Marshmallow Productions, James F Khethtie Mrs Lewis
  • 2008 Television Dream Life MTV & Porchlight films, Sarah Daggar Nickson Mrs Buchanan
  • 2007 Television Whats Good For You Nine Network, Host
  • 2007 Stage Talking Heads AKA, Tinderbox Productions, Braham Murray
  • 2005 Television Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King -"Umney's Last Case" Coote Hayes/ Turner Network, Rob Bowman Mrs Sternwood
  • 2005 Television MDA ABC, Various Dr. Robyn Masterton
  • 2005 Television Little Oberon Nine Network/Christie Films, Lola
  • 2003 Stage The Blue Room ICA & MTC, Simon Philips Various
  • 2003 Short Film Mittens Fox Searchlight, Emma Freeman Mother
  • 2003 Feature Film Inspector Gadget 2 DIC Entertainment, Alex Zamm Mayor Wilson
  • 2002 Stage Betrayal MTC, Kate Cherry Emma
  • 2002 Short Film Living With Happiness Sarah Watt, Sarah Watt Mother (Voice)
  • 2002 Feature Film The Pact 3 Spears Pty Ltd, Strathford Hamilton Susan Tuttle
  • 2000 Television Sea Change ABC / Cox Knight, Various Laura
  • 2000 Television New Adventures of Ocean Girl Media World, Various Narrator
  • 2000 Short Film Arctic Adventure , Tim Bain Lucy (Voice)
  • 1997 Television Love in Ambush David Hannay Productions, Carl Schultz Shelley Kincaird
  • 1997 Feature Film Love In Ambush David Hannay Productions, Carl Shultz Shelley Kincaird
  • 1996 Feature Film Whipping Boy Ray Alchin, Di Drew Cass Meredith
  • 1995 Television Trapped in Space Paramount, Arthur Allan Siedelman Issacs
  • 1994 Television GP ABC, Various Guest role
  • 1993 Television The Feds Nine Network, David Caesar Christine McQuillan
  • 1992 Feature Film Over The Hill Village Roadshow Pictures, George Miller Elizabeth
  • 1990 Television The Comedy Company Network Ten, Ian McFadyen Guest
  • 1988 Television Paradise Lorimar Productions CBS, Various Amelia Lawson
  • 1988 Feature Film Return to Snowy River Burrowes Film Group, Geoff Burrowes Jessica
  • 1987 Feature Film Slate, Wyn and Me FGH, Don McLennan Blanche McBride
  • 1986 Television The Far Country Seven Network, George Miller Jennifer Morton
  • 1986 Television Great Expectations: The Untold Story ABC, Tom Burstall Bridget Tankerton
  • 1986 Feature Film The Lighthorsemen FGH, Simon Wincer Anne
  • 1985 Feature Film Best Enemies Tom Burstall , David Baker Fennimore
  • 1984 Television Boy in the Bush ABC, Rob Stewart Monica Ellis
  • 1984 Feature Film Street Hero Julie Monton, Michael Pattinson Gloria
  • 1983 Television All The Rivers Run Crawfords, Pino Amenta & George Miller Philadephia Gordon Edwards
  • 1982 Television 1915 ABC, Di Drew & Chris Thomson Frances
  • 1982 Feature Film Duet for Four Burstall Nominees , Tim Burstall Caroline Martin
  • 1981 Television Outbreak of Love ABC, Oscar Whitbread Anthea Langton
  • 1981 Television I Can Jump Puddles John Cauci, Kevin James Dobson Mabel
  • 1981 Feature Film The Man From Snowy River Cambridge Productions, George Miller Jessica Harrison
  • 1980 Television The Last Outlaw Seven Network, Kevin James Dobson & George Miller Kate Kelly
  • 1980 Television Players in the Gallery ABC, Brian Bell Featured
  • 1979 Television Skyways Seven Network, Various Olivia Baker
  • 1979 Television Prisoner Grundy Productions, Various Roslyn Coulson
  • 1979 Television Chopper Squad Network Ten, Graeme Arthur Mandy Paramor
  • 1979 Feature Film One More Minute Australian International Film Corp, Simon Wincer Angela
  • 1978 Television Glenview High Seven Network, Grigor Taylor Georgiana
  • 1978 Television Father, Dear Father in Australia Seven Network, Various Sue Glover
  • 1978 Television Cop Shop Seven Network, Various Karen
  • 1978 Television Case For The Defence Nine Network, Alan Coleman Mandy Lattimer
  • 1978 Feature Film The King of Two Day Wonder Australian Film Commission, Kevin Anderson Christy
  • 1977 Television Young Ramsay Seven Network, George Miller Annette Murray
  • 1977 Television Bobby Dazzler Seven Network, Various Anastasia
  • 1977 Television Bellbird ABC, Various Kim
  • 1977 Feature Film The Getting of Wisdom Nine Network, Bruce Beresford Maria
  • 1977 Feature Film The F.J. Holden FJ Films , Michael Thornill Wendy
  • 1976 Television Bluey Seven Network, George Miller Helen Laughton
  • 1975 Television Matlock Police Network Ten, Various Cathy Simpson
  • 1975 Television Division 4 Nine Network, John Barningham Wendy Sherlock
  • 1973 Television Homicide Seven Network, David Whyte Erica Johnston
  • 1973 Television Certain Women ABC, Various Featured
Back To Actors