Sigrid Thornton

Sigrid Thornton’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Sigrid Thornton

Sigrid Thornton’s biography is coming soon. Please see below for credits.

Credits

  • 2019 - SeaChange (1998 - 2019) - Laura Gibson Television, ABC / Cox Knight, Various
  • 2018 - Orange Is The New Brown - Nigella Lawson / Dr. Vulva Television, Screentime, Hayden Guppy
  • 2018 - Lambs Of God - Patricia Stanford Television, Lingo Productions/Foxtel, Jeffrey Walker
  • 2016 - Fiddler on The Roof - Golde Stage, TML, Roger Hodgman
  • 2016 - Wentworth - Sonia Television, Fremantle/Foxtel, Various
  • 2016 - The Code - Lara Dixon Television, Playmaker, Various
  • 2015 - Scare Campaign - Vicki Feature Film, Cyan Films, Colin & Cameron Cairnes
  • 2015 - Peter Allen: Not the Boy Next Door - Judy Garland Television, Seven Network, Shawn Seet
  • 2013 - BFFs - Jacqueline Feature Film, Sneaky Pete Productions, Andrew Putschoegl
  • 2013 - 7 Days Later - Molly Television, Ludo Studio,
  • 2011 - Face to Face - Claire Baldoni Feature Film, Gabrielle Christopher, Michael Rymer
  • 2010 - A Little Night Music - Desiree Stage, Opera Australia, Stuart Maunder
  • 2010 - Underbelly: The Golden Mile - Gerry Lloyd Television, Screentime, Various
  • 2010 - The Telegram Man - Mrs Lewis Short Film, Marshmallow Productions, James F Khethtie
  • 2008 - Dream Life - Mrs Buchanan Television, MTV & Porchlight films, Sarah Daggar Nickson
  • 2007 - Talking Heads - Stage, AKA, Tinderbox Productions, Braham Murray
  • 2007 - Whats Good For You - Host Television, Nine Network,
  • 2005 - Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King -u0022Umney's Last Caseu0022 - Mrs Sternwood Television, Coote Hayes/ Turner Network, Rob Bowman
  • 2005 - MDA - Dr. Robyn Masterton Television, ABC, Various
  • 2005 - Little Oberon - Lola Television, Nine Network/Christie Films,
  • 2003 - Mittens - Mother Short Film, Fox Searchlight, Emma Freeman
  • 2003 - The Blue Room - Various Stage, ICA & MTC, Simon Philips
  • 2003 - Inspector Gadget 2 - Mayor Wilson Feature Film, DIC Entertainment, Alex Zamm
  • 2002 - Living With Happiness - Mother (Voice) Short Film, Sarah Watt, Sarah Watt
  • 2002 - Betrayal - Emma Stage, MTC, Kate Cherry
  • 2002 - The Pact - Susan Tuttle Feature Film, 3 Spears Pty Ltd, Strathford Hamilton
  • 2000 - New Adventures of Ocean Girl - Narrator Television, Media World, Various
  • 2000 - Arctic Adventure - Lucy (Voice) Short Film, , Tim Bain
  • 1997 - Love in Ambush - Shelley Kincaird Television, David Hannay Productions, Carl Schultz
  • 1997 - Love In Ambush - Shelley Kincaird Feature Film, David Hannay Productions, Carl Shultz
  • 1996 - Whipping Boy - Cass Meredith Feature Film, Ray Alchin, Di Drew
  • 1995 - Trapped in Space - Issacs Television, Paramount, Arthur Allan Siedelman
  • 1994 - GP - Guest role Television, ABC, Various
  • 1993 - The Feds - Christine McQuillan Television, Nine Network, David Caesar
  • 1992 - Over The Hill - Elizabeth Feature Film, Village Roadshow Pictures, George Miller
  • 1990 - The Comedy Company - Guest Television, Network Ten, Ian McFadyen
  • 1988 - Return to Snowy River - Jessica Feature Film, Burrowes Film Group, Geoff Burrowes
  • 1988 - Paradise - Amelia Lawson Television, Lorimar Productions CBS, Various
  • 1987 - Slate, Wyn and Me - Blanche McBride Feature Film, FGH, Don McLennan
  • 1986 - The Far Country - Jennifer Morton Television, Seven Network, George Miller
  • 1986 - Great Expectations: The Untold Story - Bridget Tankerton Television, ABC, Tom Burstall
  • 1986 - The Lighthorsemen - Anne Feature Film, FGH, Simon Wincer
  • 1985 - Best Enemies - Fennimore Feature Film, Tom Burstall , David Baker
  • 1984 - Street Hero - Gloria Feature Film, Julie Monton, Michael Pattinson
  • 1984 - Boy in the Bush - Monica Ellis Television, ABC, Rob Stewart
  • 1983 - All The Rivers Run - Philadephia Gordon Edwards Television, Crawfords, Pino Amenta & George Miller
  • 1982 - 1915 - Frances Television, ABC, Di Drew & Chris Thomson
  • 1982 - Duet for Four - Caroline Martin Feature Film, Burstall Nominees , Tim Burstall
  • 1981 - The Man From Snowy River - Jessica Harrison Feature Film, Cambridge Productions, George Miller
  • 1981 - Outbreak of Love - Anthea Langton Television, ABC, Oscar Whitbread
  • 1981 - I Can Jump Puddles - Mabel Television, John Cauci, Kevin James Dobson
  • 1980 - Players in the Gallery - Featured Television, ABC, Brian Bell
  • 1980 - The Last Outlaw - Kate Kelly Television, Seven Network, Kevin James Dobson & George Miller
  • 1979 - Chopper Squad - Mandy Paramor Television, Network Ten, Graeme Arthur
  • 1979 - Prisoner - Roslyn Coulson Television, Grundy Productions, Various
  • 1979 - Skyways - Olivia Baker Television, Seven Network, Various
  • 1979 - One More Minute - Angela Feature Film, Australian International Film Corp, Simon Wincer
  • 1978 - Case For The Defence - Mandy Lattimer Television, Nine Network, Alan Coleman
  • 1978 - Cop Shop - Karen Television, Seven Network, Various
  • 1978 - Father, Dear Father in Australia - Sue Glover Television, Seven Network, Various
  • 1978 - Glenview High - Georgiana Television, Seven Network, Grigor Taylor
  • 1978 - The King of Two Day Wonder - Christy Feature Film, Australian Film Commission, Kevin Anderson
  • 1977 - The F.J. Holden - Wendy Feature Film, FJ Films , Michael Thornill
  • 1977 - The Getting of Wisdom - Maria Feature Film, Nine Network, Bruce Beresford
  • 1977 - Bobby Dazzler - Anastasia Television, Seven Network, Various
  • 1977 - Bellbird - Kim Television, ABC, Various
  • 1977 - Young Ramsay - Annette Murray Television, Seven Network, George Miller
  • 1976 - Bluey - Helen Laughton Television, Seven Network, George Miller
  • 1975 - Matlock Police - Cathy Simpson Television, Network Ten, Various
  • 1975 - Division 4 - Wendy Sherlock Television, Nine Network, John Barningham
  • 1973 - Certain Women - Featured Television, ABC, Various
  • 1973 - Homicide - Erica Johnston Television, Seven Network, David Whyte
  • - A Little Night Music - Desiree Stage, Opera Australia, Stuart Maunder
  • - A Street Car Named Desire - Blanche Dubois Stage, Black Swan, Kate Cherry
  • - Love Letters Special - Lead Stage, Ballarat Regent Theatre,
  • - The Effect - Dr James Stage, MTC, Leticia Caceres
  • - The Blue Room - Lead Stage, MTC, Simon Phillips
  • - Talking Heads: Her Big Chance - Lesley Stage, , Braham Murray
  • - Betrayal - Emma Stage, MTC, Kate Cherry
View on Showcast

Head Office

Independent
Management Company
Suite 15, 87-103 Epsom Road Rosebery
NSW 2018
02 8377 0670
info@imcompany.com.au

Contact Us